K-9 Program Sponsor List

Diamond Sponsors

  • Anonymous Donor - $50,000

Platinum Sponsors ($5,000 +)

Animal Hospital of Howard Logo

Festival Foods Logo

FROMM Logo

R Van Rite Construction

VIP Logo


Gold Sponsors ($1,000 +)

Anduzzi's Sports Club

Baierl Financial Services

Broadway Automotive Logo

Cabela's Logo

Capital Credit Union Logo

Detail Shop

LP Mooradian Co Logo

PCM Logo

Pioneer Elementary School Logo

Rola-Rena Logo

Sammy's Pizza Logo

Williams Auto Body Shop Logo

WPS Logo

Schneider National Logo

Nicolet National Bank Logo

  • Ashwaubenon Lioness
  • James Christensen
  • Anonymous
  • Frank Mattia
  • Jeremy & Karen Metzler
  • In Memory of Judd F. Pasterski
  • Dennis and Linda Higgins in loving memory of Harley
  • Wings Over Wisconsin (Jerry Watson President)
  • Ashwaubenon Volunteers In Police Service 2018
  • Red-D-Mix Concrete, Inc.
  • Barbara, Ben & Rita Mach (In Memory of Jake)
  • Ashwaubenon Retired Fire Co. 213 Inc.

Silver Sponsors ($500 +)

  • Allen Family
  • Ashwaubenon Explorers Post No. 9499
  • Cynthia King - In Memory of Tom
  • Tim & Heidi Czarnik
  • Mary & John Dollar
  • Greater Green Bay Community Foundations INC.
  • Mary Johnson
  • Tim McNulty
  • V.F.W Ashwaubenon Post No. 10244
  • Tony & Jane Young - In Memory of Tom
  • Mariah Weiss

Bronze Sponsors ($100 +)

No donor names will be added after 3/19/19!

  • Andy K's Quality Landscaping
  • Audrey Agen
  • Virginia Amen
  • Brian & Mary Amenson
  • Sharon Bauknecht
  • Karen Bauknecht-Vansistine
  • Lily Baxter, Eli Baxter & Hanna Payne
  • Joyce Bouche
  • Brown County Graphics - Frank Van Langendon
  • Ken Bukowski
  • Steven & Donna Bultman
  • Donald & Patricia Bunker
  • Gerald & Della Clabots
  • Jody Crocker
  • Mary Ellen Dahlke
  • Mick & Vikki Davister - In Memory of Fay
  • Paul & Maxine Dernehl
  • Mauro Draghicchio
  • Eric & Marguerite Dunning
  • Ellen Enderby
  • Richard English
  • Joann Euclide
  • Sylvester & Charmayne Gracyalny
  • Theresa & Steven Grover
  • Glen & Gloria Jahnke
  • Larry & Elaine Johnson
  • K & M Worldwide Crating, LLC
  • Kodiak Excavating - Dale Minten
  • Tim & Kathleen Krogman
  • Diana Kruzincki
  • Nora Loveman
  • John Macarol
  • Chris & Kathy Madson
  • Minnesota McCartney
  • Patrick & Ann Murphy
  • Michelle & Fred Naumann
  • Nelson Machine & Welding Corp.
  • Luke & Heather Pasterski
  • Peter & Sara Pasterski
  • Pepsi-Cola Bottling Co. of Northeast WI, Inc.
  • Peters Uncle Sam's Fireworks, Inc.
  • Mark Pluhar
  • Terry & Lynne Rottier
  • Soap Products
  • Bonnie Skorczewski
  • Truck Equipment Inc.
  • Thomas Verheyden
  • Jim Waldo
  • Waino Transport, LLC
  • Jean Watson
  • Ryan Windorff
  • Wisconsin Public Service Foundation - Match funds (Bultman)
  • Wisconsin Public Service Foundation - Match funds (Clabots)
  • In Memory of Mark Zvara

Honorable Mention

No donor names will be added after 3/19/19!

  • James & Linda Alberts
  • Emily, Maggie, Jacob & Joshua Benike
  • Lydia & Daniel Bessert
  • William & Gail Bub
  • Randy & Ann Christopherson
  • Steve & Cathy Cox
  • Todd & Carol Detert
  • Shelley Deuchert
  • Robert & Lorraine Fronsee
  • Grace Lutheran Church - Young At Heart Senior Group
  • Pamela Hopps
  • Henry & Roberta Kirchoff
  • Truman & Priscilla Koehn
  • Carla Lieb
  • Nancy Mattke
  • Patrick & Durleen McKeever
  • Bernard & Patricia McKinnon
  • Madeline Miner
  • Debbie Nelson
  • Ken & Barbara Seidel
  • Cal & Marlene Soquet
  • Richard & Elaine Young
  • Vincent Zawlocki
close